Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For Latest 1388 Non-Executive Vacancies

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) has released an employment notification of the Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 on its official website https://mazagondock.in/. Through this latest Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) recruitmentOnline Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 1388 vacancies for the posts of Non Executive. Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from11th June 2021
Last date to Submit Online Application4th July 2021

Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameMazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeTemporary Recruitment
Advt NoMDL/HR-REC-NE/93/2021
Post NameNon Executive
Total Vacancy1388
Job LocationAll Over Mumbai
SalaryRs.13,200 – 64,360
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start11th June 2021
Last date for submission of application4th July 2021
Official websitehttps://mazagondock.in/

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Latest Vacancy Details

Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 1388 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

TradeCurrent VacanciesBacklog Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSURSCSTOBCTotal
Skilled ID-I
AC. Ref Mechanic0100010300005
Compressor Attendant0000020020105
Carpenter07012109390103081
Chipper Grinder00000202070213
Composite Welders0911311368000132
Diesel Crane Operator00101010200005
Diesel cum Motor Mechanic0001010200004
Jr. Draughtsman050413052700054
Electrician20164720101000204
Electronic Mechanic03010806340100255
Fitter1011251162000119
Jr. Q.C. Inspector (Mechanical)00101011000013
Gas Cutter040209032000038
Machinist030306031300028
Millwright Mechanic00102010600010
Painter060921105002002100
Piper Fitter1213321469000140
Rigger0801608320240088
Structural Fabricator1005261173000125
Store Keeper00020106000110
Utility Hand0100100302010614
Planner Estimator01000020010408
Paramedics00000200002
Semi-Skilled ID II
Utility Hand1214301366000135
Total112932931326940838181388

Salary Details:

SI NoGradePay scale
1.Skilled Gr-I (IDA-V)Rs.17000- 64360/-
2.Semi-Skilled Gr-I (IDA-II)13200-49910

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

  • Maximum age limit is 38 years and minimum age limit not less than 18 years as on 01 Jun ‘21. The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through MDL official Notification 2021 for more reference. 

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) job Qualification details below.

TradeEducation Qualification
CarpenterThe candidate should have passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Carpenter/ Shipwright (wood).
Composite WeldersThe candidate should have passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate examination passed in the trade of “Welder / Welder (G&E) /TIG & MIG Welder/Structural Welder/Welder (Pipe and Pressure Vessels)/ Advance Welder/Gas Cutter
Jr. Draughtsman (Mechanical/Civil)The candidate must have passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Govt. and must have passed the “National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination in the Trade of ‘Draughtsman’ in Mechanical Stream/Civil Stream conducted by NCVT of the Directorate General of Employment & Training, Ministry of Labour, Govt. of India.
ElectricianThe candidate must have passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Electrician”.
Electronic MechanicPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Electronic Mechanic/ Electronics Mechanic/Mechanic Radio and Radar Aircraft / Mechanic Television (Video)/ Mechanic cum- Operator Electronics Communication system/ Mechanic Communication Equipment Maintenance / Mechanic Radio & TV
FitterPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and must have passed the “National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination” in the trade of “Fitter / Marine Engineer Fitter / Shipwright (Steel).
Gas CutterMust have passed SSC with full time three years Diploma in Mechanical/ Shipbuilding or Marine Engineering in Examination conducted by Govt. Of India recognised Technical Board.
MachinistPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Machinist/ Machinist (Grinder)
PainterPassed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Painter/ Marine Painter”
Pipe FitterPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Pipe Fitter” or Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Plumber” and having one-year experience
RiggerThe candidate should have passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Rigger”
Structural FabricatorPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Structural Fitter / Fabricator”
Utility Hand (Semi-Skilled)The candidates who have passed SSC with NAC in any trade and have worked in the Shipbuilding industry as Utility Hand for a minimum period of one year may apply for the said post.

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 1388 Vacancies in Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

CategoryFee
For General/OBC/EWS₹100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-ServicemanNo Fees
Payment ModeOnline (Read official notification before payment of application fee)

How To Apply?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 notification from 11th June 2021. The last date to apply Online for Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 until 4th July 2021. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://mazagondock.in/.

  • Then go to the Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) website Notification panel and check the link of particular Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Mazagon Dock Ship Builders Limited (MDL) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
Join Jobs News Telegram GroupClick Here


Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.