SBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 6100 Apprentice Vacancies

SBI Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India (SBI) has released the job notification regarding filling of Apprentice Job Vacancies. The Government organization invites Online application from eligible candidates have completed Any U.G Degree qualifications. These 6100 Apprentice Vacancies are Across India. The eligible candidates can apply for the post through Online from 06.07.2021 to 26.07.2021.

SBI Recruitment 2021 – Highlights

  • Organization Name : State Bank of India (SBI)
  • Post Name : Apprentice
  • Job Type : Banking Sector
  • Advt No : CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10
  • Vacancies : 6100
  • Job Location : Across India
  • Salary : Rs.15,000 (Per Month)
  • Mode of Application : Online
  • Application Start : 06.07.2021
  • Last Date : 26.07.2021

Job Details Descriptions
Important Dates : SBI Recruitment 2021

  • Starting Date to Apply : 06 July 2021
  • Last Date to Apply : 26 July 2021

Vacancy Details : SBI Recruitment 2021

State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu167271040100
KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
Madhya PradeshHindi11151173175
ChhattisgarhHindi924473175
West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi/English0021710
SikkimNepali/English15621125
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi508402082200
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi280401567150
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi811271044100
UT ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi40621325
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Bhoti0121610
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
Tamil NaduTamil1702494090
PondicherryTamil1021610
GoaKonkani16952950
UttarakhandHindi223161272125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu208331252125
RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
KeralaMalayalam702074175
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu183823687361875
MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902920
AssamAssamese/Bengali/ Bodo17306725111250
ManipurManipuri06221020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi022252150
MizoramMizo0912820
NagalandEnglish0902920
TripuraBengali/Kokborok3602920
BiharHindi/Urdu801352450
JharkhandHindi/Santhali36321125
Total977567137560425776100

Vacancies in Kerala

  • Palakkad : 05
  • Thiruvananthapuram : 06
  • Cannur : 05
  • Malappuram : 05
  • Kozhikode : 05
  • Kasaragod : 06
  • Ernakulam : 05
  • Kottayam : 05
  • Thrissur : 05
  • Wynad : 06
  • Idukki : 06
  • Pathanamthitta : 06
  • Alapuza : 05
  • Kollam : 05

Age Limit : SBI Recruitment 2021

  • Minimum 20 years and maximum 28 years as of 31.10.2020 i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 01.11.1992 and not later than 31/10/2000 (both days inclusive). The maximum age indicated is for unreserved and EWS candidates. Relaxation in the upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD candidates.

Salary Details : SBI Recruitment 2021

Stipend

  • The apprentices are eligible for stipend of Rs.15000/- per month for the engagement period of one year. The apprentices are not eligible for any other allowances/ benefits.

Application Fees : SBI Recruitment 2021

  • Gen/ OBC : Rs.300
  • SC/ ST : Rs.Nil

Pay the Examination Fee as per the notified payment mode. (Net banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card/ UPI/ Challan/ Demand Draft)

Qualification : SBI Recruitment 2021

  • Graduation from a recognized University/ Institute.

Selection Process : SBI Recruitment 2021

  • Online Written Test
  • Test of Local Language.
  • Medical Examination

Note: Candidates can check the details about the Duration of Online Written Test and total marks and exam centers list and complete details about Test of Local Language from the official notification.
General Information

  • Candidates who had training or job experience for a period of one year or more after the attainment of the educational qualifications, shall NOT be eligible for being engaged as Apprentices.
  • SBI shall have no obligation to offer regular employment to Apprentices during and/or after the completion of the apprenticeship period. After completion of the Apprenticeship period, candidates will be relieved from the respective work area.
  • The duration of Training is one year.

How to Apply : SBI Recruitment 2021If you are interested and found yourself eligible for Apprentice, click on the apply online link given below. Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form. You can apply online from 06 July 2021 to 26 July 2021. Follow the steps given below to Apply Online

  • Open the official website sbi.co.in
  • Find the Apprentice Job Notification in the “Recruitment / Career / Advertising Menu” and click on it.
  • Download the official notification from the link provided at the end.
  • Read the Full Notification. carefully and check your eligibility criteria.
  • Visit the Online Official Online Application / Registration link below.
  • Fill in the required details correctly without any mistakes.
  • Upload all required documents in the format and size mentioned in the notification.
  • Finally, after verifying that the registered details are correct, then submit.
  • Next, if State Bank of India (SBI) requires an application fee, make the payment as per the notification mode. Otherwise, go to the next step.
  • Take a printout of it and keep it safe
Important Links
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply

Rate this Job post
1 Comment
  1. Brenda Kearley says

    I love it when people get together and share thoughts. Great website, stick with it.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.