RBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For Latest RBI Office Attendant Vacancies

RBI Recruitment 2021: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is officially out of the recruitment notification for 841 candidates to fill their Office Attendant jobs in All over India. The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt job can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Also, the Online Application for the RBI Recruitment 2021 will start on 24th February 2021. Interested aspirants should apply for the post before 15th March 2021 for Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest vacancies. Furthermore, to know more information about Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Careers, aspirants can refer below all the details. Therefore, All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the RBI Recruitment 2021 are given below.

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Latest Job Notification Details

RBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization Name Reserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job Type Central Govt
Recruitment Type Direct Recruitment
Advt No N/A
Post Name Office Attendant
Total Vacancy 841
Job Location All Over India
Salary Rs.26,508
Apply Mode Online
Application Start 24th February 2021
Last date for submission of application 15th March 2021
Official website https://www.rbi.org.in/

RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

Events Dates
Notification Release Date 24th February 2021
Commencement of Online Registration 24th February 2021
Closure of registration of application & fee payment 15th March 2021
Last Date To Print application form 15th March 2021
Admit Card Release Date To Be Notified Soon
Online Examination Date 09th & 10th April 2021
Language Proficiency Test (in Regional Language) To Be Notified Soon
Result To Be Notified Soon

RBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 841 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details below.

OfficeVacancies
SCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Ahmedabad032252050
Bangalore10022528
Bhopal010021325
Bhubaneswar17421024
Chandigarh501031331
Chennai002374171
Guwahati09632038
Hyderabad851552457
Jammu021069
Jaipur071441843
Kanpur003363069
Kolkata701031535
Mumbai0114620125202
Nagpur321352355
New Delhi00953650
Patna001321328
Thiruvananthapuram00222226
Total257521176454841

Salary Details: Selected candidates will draw a starting basic pay of ₹ 10,940/– per month in the scale of 10940 – 380 (4) – 12460 – 440 (3) – 13780 – 520 (3) – 15340 – 690 (2) – 16720 – 860 (4) – 20160 – 1180 (1) – 23700 and other allowances, viz. Dearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, City Compensatory Allowance, Grade Allowance etc., as admissible from time to time. At present, initial monthly Gross emoluments for Office Attendants is approximately ₹ 26,508/-. Office Attendants who will not be staying in the accommodation provided by the Bank will be eligible for House Rent Allowance @ 15% of pay.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To apply for the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job, the candidates required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. Check the age limit details below.

Name of the Category Age Limit
For Gen/ UR Candidates Between 18 and 25 years. Candidates must have been born not earlier than 02/02/1996 and not later than 01/02/2003 (both days including) are only eligible to apply.

Relaxation in the Upper Age Limit:
Upper age limit will be relaxed as under:

Sr. No Category Relaxation in Age
(i) Scheduled Caste / Scheduled Tribe (SC / ST) By 5 years, i.e. up to 30 years
(ii) Other Backward Classes (OBC) By 3 years, i.e. up to 28 years
(iii) Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD) By 10 years (GEN/EWS) 13 years (OBC) & 15 years (SC/ST)
(iv) Ex-Servicemen To the extent of service rendered by them in Armed Forces plus an additional period of 3 years subject to maximum of 50 years.
(v) Widows/divorced women/ women judicially separated who are not re-married By 10 years
(vi) Candidates having work experience in Reserve Bank of India To the extent of number of years of such experience, subject to maximum of 3 years.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest RBI Recruitment 2021 entirely, before applying to this job. You can check Reserve Bank of India (RBI) job Qualification details below

Post Name Qualification
Office Assistant A candidate should have passed 10th Standard (S.S.C./Matriculation) from the concerned State/UT coming under the Regional Jurisdiction of the Recruiting Office to which he/she is applying. Such qualification should be from a recognized board of that State/UT.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the 841 Office Attendant job in Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Application fee paid by the candidates who have not submitted their application or whose application is rejected, will not be refunded. All application service charges shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the Community Fee Details
for OBC/EWS/General candidates Rs.450/-
for SC/ST/PwBD/EXS Rs.50/-
Note: The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

How To Apply For Latest RBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the RBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 24th February 2021. The last date to apply Online for RBI Recruitment 2021 until 15th March 2021. Check out the notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here
Rate this Job post

Tips Before Applying for a Job

  • Research the company: Research the company and find out as much as possible about the role and the company. This will help you understand the company’s culture and goals, and prepare for any questions you may have during the interview.
  • Perfect your resume: Take the time to perfect your resume and make sure it is up to date and reflects your most recent skills and experience.
  • Prepare for the interview: Prepare for the interview by researching common interview questions and thinking of examples you can use to answer them. Also, practice speaking in front of a mirror or with a friend to help reduce your nerves.
  • Dress for success: Dress professionally for the interview, and make sure you are well groomed.
  • Follow up: After the interview, be sure to follow up with a thank you email, and if you haven’t heard back in a few days, don’t be afraid to reach out and ask for an update.

How do you Email Job Applications to a Company?

When emailing a job application to a company, you should include a brief introduction about yourself, a copy of your resume, a formal job application letter, and any other relevant documents.

Your introduction should include your name, the job title you are applying for, and any relevant experience and qualifications.

Your resume should include any relevant education, skills, and experience you have. Make sure to include the most relevant information first. Your job application letter should include a brief summary of your experience, why you are interested in the job, and why you are a good fit. Finally, if you have any other relevant documents, such as references, certifications, or other materials, you should include them in the email as well.

Make sure to include a professional salutation and sign off at the end of the email. Once you have included all of the necessary documents and information, proofread your email to make sure everything is correct and accurate, and then send it off to the company.

Be Aware of Job Scammers

Job scammers, also known as “Employment Scams,” are a growing problem in today’s job market. These scams are designed to exploit job seekers by offering them “too good to be true” job opportunities with high pay and/or benefits. The scammers attempt to steal personal information such as a Social Security number, bank account information, or credit card numbers. To avoid becoming a victim of a job scam, job seekers should be wary of any job offers that require an upfront payment or ask for personal information before an interview. Additionally, job seekers should never send money to a potential employer. Finally, job seekers should research a company before applying and never respond to emails from unknown senders.

Post Title: RBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For Latest RBI Office Attendant Vacancies
Posted Date: 02/03/2021
Author: Enrology Admin
Publication: Enrology Job Portal
Publisher: Enrology | Job Portal
Company: Enrology
Contact Information:
Address: Dubai, United Arab Emirates, UAE
Email: [email protected]
Website: enrology.in
Google News: Link

1 Comment
  1. Rubi Whitsitt says

    Oh my goodness! Awesome article dude! Many thanks, However I am having troubles with your RSS. I don’t understand why I cannot join it. Is there anyone else getting identical RSS problems? Anybody who knows the solution can you kindly respond? Thanks.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.