IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For Latest 10729 Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III), Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Vacancies

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released an employment notification of the IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 on its official website https://www.ibps.in/. Through this latest Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 10729 vacancies for the posts of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III), Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose). Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from8th June 2021
Last date to Submit Online Application28th June 2021

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoCRP RRBs X
Post NameGroup “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III), Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose)
Total Vacancy10729
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.22,000 -35,000
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start8th June 2021
Last date for submission of application28th June 2021
Official websitehttps://www.ibps.in/

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Latest Vacancy Details

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 10729 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Post NameCategory-wise VacancyTotal Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSUR
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)881345132148322755305
Officer Scale I617304110038717114119
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)030107011325
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)070210032143
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)000001000809
Officer Scale-II (Law)030306011427
Officer Scale-II (CA)030309021532
Officer Scale-II (IT)070313043259
Officer Scale II(General Banking Officer)1326324778386906
Officer Scale-III2715531442151
Total16807392767973451710,676

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

  • For Officer Scale- III- Candidates should be above 21 years and below 40 years.
  • For Officer Scale-II- Candidates should be above 21 years and below 32 years.
  • For Officer Scale- I- Candidates should be above 18 years and below 30 years.
  • For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Candidates should be above 18 years and below 30 years.

Age-wise Relaxation For IBPS RRB 2021

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/ Scheduled Tribe05 years
Other Backward Class03 years
Person with disability10 years
Ex-Serviceman/Disabled Ex-ServicemanThe actual period of service rendered in the defense forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
Widows, Divorced women, and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried9 years

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) job Qualification details below.

IBPS RRB PostsEducation QualificationExperience
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Degree in any discipline.Proficiency in the local language.Knowledge of Computer skills.
Officer Scale-I  (PO/Assistant Manager)Degree in any discipline.Candidates having a degree in Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics, and Accountancy will be given preference.Proficiency in the local language.Knowledge of Computer skills.
Officer Scale-II General Banking OfficerDegree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks.Candidates having a degree in Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy will be given preference.2 years as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institution
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (IT)Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with a minimum of 50% marks Certification in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP, etc will be given preference.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (CA)Certified Associate (CA) from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (LA)Degree in Law with a minimum of 50% marks.2 years as an advocate OR should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Treasury Manager)Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India OR MBA in Finance.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Marketing Officer)MBA in Marketing.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Agriculture Officer)Degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Dairy, Animal Husbandry, Forestry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture with a minimum of 50% marks.2 Years
Officer Scale-IIIDegree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks.Candidates with a Degree/Diploma in Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy will be given preference.5 years as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institution

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 10729 Vacancies in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

Sr. No.CategoryApplication Fees
1.SC/ ST/ PwD/ XSRs. 175/-
2.General/ OBC/ EWSRs. 850/-

How To Apply For Latest IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 notification from 8th June 2021. The last date to apply Online for IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 until 28th June 2021. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://www.ibps.in/.

  • Then go to the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) website Notification panel and check the link of particular IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Notification.
  • If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
  • A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
  • Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
  • Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
  • Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
  • Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Essential Instructions for Fill IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
Job News Telegram ChannelClick Here